Sign In Join Help
 
Optech Technology Co., LTD

 
 
Recommended Results 
 
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver SFP-SX/LX/LHX/ZX/EZX/UZX 

  Category : Information Technology->Computer->computer peripheral parts

     
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver SFP-SX/LX/LHX/ZX/EZX/UZX
       

  Product Specification
 
  Model No:      SFP-SX / MLX / LX / LHX / XD / ZX /TX
  Country  0

 

    Product Detail
  Optech 1.25Gbps SFP series (small form-factor pluggable, also called min GBIC) is a hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. It interfaces a network device for a switch, router, media converter or similar device to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. And SFP transceivers are designed to support communications standards including SDH, SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. Below are the features of our 1.25Gbps SFP.
Features
* SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance
* Compliant with Fiber Channel standard
* Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
* Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
* Duplex LC connector
* Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
* Single power supply 3.3V
* TTL signal detect indicator
* Hot Pluggable
* Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
* RoHS compliant
Application
* Distributed multi-processing
* Switch to switch interface
* High speed I/O for file server
* Bus extension application
* Channel extender, data storage

   


[ Back Products Catalog ]

Commerce Member:
Please log in your ID and password, we will later fill in relating info.
 
ID: Password: Remember my ID on this computer
Complete this form below to send out your enquiries.
All enquiries will be automatically sent to the company you want to develop.
Subject
Content (Don't input Company Name, E-Mail, Phone Number, Fax Number, and URL)
   

 


Company Profile:
* Company Name
*E-mail
*Country
*Contact Person
URL
*Phone
- -
Fax
- -
*Postal code
*City
*Street Address
*Business Nature
Distributor   Exporter Importer Manufacturer
Whole Sale Retailer  Reseller Retrofitter User
Others, please specify:
*Security Code
Enter the security code.


Site Map l   Privacy Policy l Company Profile l Corporate Proposal l Contact Us l Help l Advertise With Us l  World Trade Link
    .