Sign In Join Help
 
Optech Technology Co., LTD

 
 
Recommended Results 
 
100G QSFP28 SR4/LR4 

  Category : Information Technology->Computer->computer peripheral parts

     
100G QSFP28 SR4/LR4
 
       

  Product Specification
 
  Model No:      QSFP28 SR4/LR4
  Country  TW
  Brand  Optech
  Size  1    
  Minimum Order  1

 

    Product Detail
  QSFP28 SR4
Features
-4 independent full-duplex channels
-Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
-QSFP28 MSA compliant
-Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
-Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
-Single 3.3V power supply
-Maximum power consumption 3.5W
-MTP/MPO optical connector
-RoHS-6 compliant

QSFP28 LR4
Features
-Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
-Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
-Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
-Single +3.3V power supply
-Operating case temperature: 0~70℃
-Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML
-SA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
-Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
-4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
-Maximum power consumption 4.0W
-Duplex LC receptacle
-RoHS-6 compliant

  More Products from this Supplier
 
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver SFP-SX/LX/LHX/ZX/EZX/UZX

1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver SFP-SX/LX/LHX/ZX/EZX/UZX
 
   


[ Back Products Catalog ]

Commerce Member:
Please log in your ID and password, we will later fill in relating info.
 
ID: Password: Remember my ID on this computer
Complete this form below to send out your enquiries.
All enquiries will be automatically sent to the company you want to develop.
Subject
Content (Don't input Company Name, E-Mail, Phone Number, Fax Number, and URL)
   

 


Company Profile:
* Company Name
*E-mail
*Country
*Contact Person
URL
*Phone
- -
Fax
- -
*Postal code
*City
*Street Address
*Business Nature
Distributor   Exporter Importer Manufacturer
Whole Sale Retailer  Reseller Retrofitter User
Others, please specify:
*Security Code
Enter the security code.


Site Map l   Privacy Policy l Company Profile l Corporate Proposal l Contact Us l Help l Advertise With Us l  World Trade Link
    .